Welcome Bonus $1,000
+ 100 Free Spins

20 spins/day for 5 days on Big Bass Bonanza

Avengers Casino Loyalty Program: Daily Check-Ins and Rewards

The Avengers Casino loyalty program gives you several ways to collect value while you play, from daily check-ins to referral points and regular account rewards. Here’s how the system works, what each reward is worth, and how to keep your progress moving.

Aussie Favourites

Castle Cash Megaways

Castle Cash Megaways

yggdrasil

Retro Chilies

Retro Chilies

retrogaming

Rise of Pyramids

Rise of Pyramids

pragmaticplay

Hoard of Poseidon

Hoard of Poseidon

redtiger

Genie Nights

Genie Nights

redtiger

Double Fortune

Double Fortune

pgsoft

How the loyalty program works for Australian players

Avengers Casino Online uses a loyalty system built around check-ins, points and promotional rewards. Your account is the centre of it: you register, use the available casino services and return regularly to take part in the rewards attached to your activity. The account also handles your settings, including deposit limits and session reminders.

In this review

The loyalty features are available in AUD, so rewards are presented in the same currency used for your play. That keeps the figures easy to follow for Australian players. You can also access the mobile platform, where the bottom navigation bar includes Home, History, Promo, Live Chat and Settings.

  • Check in each day to follow the weekly reward schedule.
  • Keep the streak active by avoiding more than one day of inactivity.
  • Exchange points for bonus credits or other rewards when available.
  • Earn 1,000 points for each friend who joins through your referral.
  • Use account controls such as deposit limits and session reminders alongside the rewards.

Your streak needs regular visits

The check-in sequence resets after 1 day of inactivity. If you want to reach the later days of the schedule, make checking in part of your normal routine rather than leaving several days between visits.

Daily check-ins: what each day can bring

The daily check-in scheme follows a seven-day pattern from Monday to Sunday. The reward is not the same on every day. Wednesday provides $10, Friday provides a 50% bonus, and Sunday provides $20. The other listed days show $0.00, but they still form part of the sequence.

DayListed reward
Monday$0.00
Tuesday$0.00
Wednesday$10
Thursday$0.00
Friday50% bonus
Saturday$0.00
Sunday$20

The useful way to think about this is as a weekly sequence rather than seven separate offers. You check in on Monday, then continue through the week so the Wednesday, Friday and Sunday rewards remain within the same run. Missing more than 1 day of activity resets that sequence.

Open your account

Use the mobile platform or the casino account area to access the available promotional features.

Check in for the current day

Claim the reward shown for that point in the seven-day schedule.

Return regularly

Continue checking in so the sequence can reach its later rewards.

Watch the reset rule

A period of 1 day without activity resets your check-in progress.

Points and referral rewards: how to build your balance

Points are another part of the loyalty program. Points earned through the program can be exchanged for bonus credits or other rewards. The exact reward you choose depends on the options made available in your account, so it is worth checking the exchange area before deciding when to redeem.

There is also a referral route. Invite Friend & Earn provides 1,000 points per referred friend. A separate Downline 1st Deposit reward adds a $3 bonus when a referred player makes their first deposit. Registration is part of the process, so the referred player needs to create an account before deposit and withdrawal functions become available.

ActivityReward
Daily check-inThe reward changes across the seven-day schedule
Referred friend1,000 points per referred friend
Referred player's first deposit$3 Downline 1st Deposit bonus
Points exchangeBonus credits or other rewards

A simple approach is to keep referrals separate from your normal check-in routine. Track who has joined through your invitation, then look for the points and first-deposit reward once the relevant activity has taken place. That makes it easier to understand which part of your balance came from daily use and which came from referrals.

Points are not the same as AUD

The referral reward is quoted in points, while the first-deposit referral reward is quoted as $3. Keep those two balances separate when you work out what you can exchange or use.

VIP loyalty benefits and personalised account rewards

The loyalty system also includes higher-level account benefits for VIP players. These can include exclusive bonuses, higher withdrawal limits, personalised offers and a dedicated account manager. The point is a more tailored account experience, with support and promotions shaped around the player.

A dedicated account manager can be useful when you want help understanding an account reward or a loyalty promotion. Support is also available around the clock through live chat and email, with Facebook and Telegram available as additional contact channels.

  • Exclusive bonuses for VIP players.
  • Higher withdrawal limits.
  • Personalised offers.
  • A dedicated account manager.
  • 24/7 customer support through live chat and email.

The account can also include the FREE 365 daily loyalty promotion, which is valued at $100. This sits alongside the regular check-in activity, so it is worth checking the promotion area when reviewing your available loyalty rewards.

How to use loyalty rewards without losing track

Loyalty rewards are easiest to manage when you treat them as an extra part of your entertainment budget, not as a reason to increase your spending. Set a deposit limit before you start. Avengers Casino lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit caps from within your account settings.

  1. Choose a deposit limit that fits your budget and set it in your account settings.
  2. Check the current loyalty reward before you make any decision about playing.
  3. Record whether the reward is shown in AUD, points or a percentage bonus.
  4. Keep an eye on the seven-day check-in sequence and the 1-day inactivity reset.
  5. Use session reminders to stay aware of how long you have been playing.
  6. Take a break or use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

The platform supports temporary and permanent self-exclusion, as well as automated session time reminders. These tools are there to help you keep control while using the loyalty features. Real-money gambling carries risk, and a reward does not change that.

Set your limits before chasing a streak

A check-in reward should never be a reason to spend more than planned. Set your daily, weekly or monthly deposit cap first, and keep your play within that decision.

Account access, support and reward checks

You need a registered account to use deposit and withdrawal functions, and the same account area is where you can manage your loyalty activity and player controls. On mobile, the Promo and Settings sections are especially useful for checking rewards and managing your limits.

If you need help with a check-in, points balance or account setting, support is available 24 hours a day. Live chat and email operate around the clock, and the brand also maintains a Facebook page and Telegram channel.

ToolWhat it helps with
Promo areaReview available loyalty rewards and promotions
SettingsManage deposit limits and account controls
Session remindersTrack time spent gaming
Self-exclusionSuspend the account temporarily or permanently
Live chat and emailContact support 24/7

The platform uses SSL/TLS encryption for player data and financial transactions, and personal information is stored confidentially. The operator is SPINAUD Partnership, and Avengers Casino holds a Curaçao eGaming licence under reference number 8048/JAZ.

Loyalty Program: your questions

What rewards are available through the daily check-in schedule?

The schedule lists $10 on Wednesday, a 50% bonus on Friday and $20 on Sunday. Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday show $0.00.

When does the check-in streak reset?

The check-in sequence resets after 1 day of inactivity. Regular visits help you continue through the seven-day schedule.

How many points do I earn for referring a friend?

Invite Friend & Earn provides 1,000 points per referred friend. A separate $3 Downline 1st Deposit bonus applies when a referred player makes their first deposit.

What can I do with loyalty points?

Points can be exchanged for bonus credits or other rewards made available through the loyalty program.

What benefits do VIP players receive?

VIP players receive exclusive bonuses, higher withdrawal limits, personalised offers and a dedicated account manager.

Can I set a spending limit while using the loyalty program?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits from your account settings.

Does the platform offer reminders for gaming time?

Yes. Automated session reminders are available to help you keep track of the time spent gaming.

How can I contact support about a loyalty reward?

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Facebook and Telegram are also available as contact channels.