Welcome Bonus $1,000
+ 100 Free Spins

20 spins/day for 5 days on Big Bass Bonanza

Avengers Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Avengers Casino bonuses cover a lot of ground, from a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000 to cashback, reloads, free spins and loyalty rewards. The main thing to keep in mind is the 35× wagering rule and the seven-day time limit attached to the welcome package.

Start with These

Mustangs and Stallions

Mustangs and Stallions

booming

Rocket Fellas Inc

Rocket Fellas Inc

thunderkick

Choco Reels

Choco Reels

voltent

Fire & Steel

Fire & Steel

bsg

Diamond Riches

Diamond Riches

booming

Caramel Hot - Christmas Edition

Caramel Hot - Christmas Edition

amusnet

Welcome Bonus: get up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins

The headline Avengers Casino offer is a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,000. You need to deposit at least $20 to qualify. The welcome package also includes 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day across five days.

In this review
TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins100 Big Bass Bonanza spins
Spin value$0.20 each
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round
Time limit7 days

The match is calculated from the deposit. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, while a $1,000 first deposit reaches the maximum $1,000 bonus. A $20 deposit is the minimum needed to take part, but it would create a $20 match rather than the maximum.

Keep the seven-day window in mind

The 35× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount and must be completed within seven days. The maximum permitted bet while clearing the bonus is $7.50 per spin or round.

A simple example makes the calculation easier. If your match is $100, 35× wagering means $3,500 in required wagering. If the match is $500, the calculation is $17,500. The free-spin winnings carry a 35× wagering requirement as well, so keep the two parts of the offer in mind when planning your play.

Make your first deposit

Deposit at least $20 in AUD to qualify for the welcome package.

Check the promotion before playing

Confirm that the welcome match and free spins have been applied to your account.

Use the free spins over five days

The 100 Big Bass Bonanza spins arrive at 20 spins per day for five days.

Stay within the betting rules

Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or less while clearing the bonus.

Finish the wagering in time

Complete the 35× requirement within seven days of taking the offer.

Deposit Bonus options for daily and weekly play

Beyond the first-deposit package, Avengers Casino offers several deposit bonuses. These include fixed daily offers, combination promotions, percentage reloads and larger weekly deposit rewards. The exact offer you choose depends on the promotion running and the amount you plan to deposit.

DepositBonusTiming or format
$20$20Daily 20 Get 20
$20$3020 Get 30, including a $10 net bonus
$50$10050 Get 100, including a $50 net bonus
$100$6.66Daily deposit promotion
$300$16.66Daily deposit promotion
$500$36.66Daily deposit promotion
$1,000$39.66VIP daily deposit promotion

There are also Daily Combo promotions for deposits made twice, including Daily Combo $20x2 with a $5 bonus and Daily Combo $50x2 with a $15 bonus. Other promotions include Daily Combo $30x2, Special Gifts $38, Daily Free $20, 8% reload and 20% reload offers.

For bigger weekly deposits, the rewards rise with the deposit amount. A $1,500 weekly deposit has a $66.66 bonus, $2,500 has $116.66, $5,000 has $216.66 and $10,000 has $496.66. Reload bonuses may also be available on specific days as percentage matches, while cryptocurrency deposits can receive an enhanced match percentage.

Choose the offer before you deposit

Promotions can have different activation steps and terms. Check which deposit bonus is active first, then make the deposit that matches it rather than depositing and deciding afterwards.

No Deposit Bonus offers through promotions and events

No deposit bonuses are available through promotional offers or special events. That means an eligible promotion may provide a bonus without the usual deposit step. These offers are separate from the welcome deposit match and may appear as part of a campaign or event.

If you receive a no deposit promotion, check the activation instructions before trying to use it. Some campaigns may use a bonus code, while others may be attached directly to the promotion. It is also sensible to check the stated play conditions before treating any promotional balance as withdrawable funds.

Free Spins: how the Big Bass Bonanza offer works

The welcome package includes 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins. They are released in five groups of 20, with one group issued each day. Each spin is valued at $0.20, so the full set represents $20 in spin value.

Free-spin winnings have a 35× wagering requirement. In practice, the value won from the free spins is the amount used for that calculation. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, 35× means $350 in wagering. Keep the seven-day welcome period and the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while working through the package.

  • 100 spins are provided in total.
  • 20 spins are issued per day for five days.
  • Each spin is valued at $0.20.
  • The spins are for Big Bass Bonanza.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering.

Cashback and rebates for a softer week

Cashback gives you another way to receive a promotional credit after a losing period. Avengers Casino offers weekly cashback of up to 10% of net losses over a week, credited in AUD. There is also a separate 2-day rebate of 6%, with a maximum of $88.

The key phrase is net losses. The weekly offer is based on the result across the week rather than simply adding up every losing bet. As with any bonus credit, check the promotion details shown for the offer before using it, including how it is credited and any applicable play conditions.

PromotionRateLimit or period
Weekly cashbackUp to 10% of net lossesCalculated over a week
2-day rebate6%Maximum $88

Promo Code: when you may need one

Some Avengers Casino promotions require a promo code. Codes are provided during particular promotions or campaigns, so the activation process can vary from one offer to another. If a code is supplied, enter it exactly as shown before making the qualifying deposit or starting the promotion.

Read the campaign details

Check the deposit amount, timing and any stated code requirement.

Enter the code if requested

Use the promotion or account area where the campaign asks for the code.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit the required amount in AUD after the promotion has been activated.

Confirm the credit

Check your bonus balance before playing so you know the promotion has been applied.

A promo code is not a substitute for checking the offer rules. The minimum deposit, wagering terms and expiry period can differ between promotions, so use the code together with the campaign instructions.

VIP Program rewards for regular players

The VIP Program adds extra rewards for regular Avengers Casino players. VIP members receive personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and a dedicated account manager. Those benefits sit alongside the standard promotional calendar rather than replacing the everyday bonus options.

The VIP offer list includes a VIP Daily $1,000 deposit promotion with a $39.66 bonus. VIP players can also receive special offers tailored to their account. A dedicated account manager can be useful when you want help understanding an active promotion or account reward.

VIP rewards are designed around ongoing play

The programme combines personalised offers, account support and higher withdrawal limits. Keep your play within a budget that suits you, even when extra rewards are available.

Loyalty Program: check in, collect points and earn referrals

The loyalty system rewards regular check-ins and referrals. You can check in daily to earn points, which can be exchanged for bonus credits or other rewards. The check-in sequence resets after one day of inactivity, so missing a day starts the cycle again.

DayReward
Monday$0.00
Tuesday$0.00
Wednesday$10
Thursday$0.00
Friday50% bonus
Saturday$0.00
Sunday$20

Other loyalty promotions include FREE 365 daily loyalty with a $100 reward. The Invite Friend & Earn promotion provides 1,000 points for each referred friend, while the Downline 1st Deposit bonus pays $3 when a referred player makes a first deposit.

  • Check in regularly so the seven-day sequence keeps moving.
  • Remember that one day of inactivity resets the check-in cycle.
  • Exchange earned points for bonus credits or other rewards.
  • A referred friend can generate 1,000 points.
  • A first deposit from a referred player can trigger the $3 Downline bonus.

How to manage bonus play in AUD

Avengers Casino uses AUD, so Australian players can view deposits, bonuses and promotional credits in Australian dollars. The minimum deposit is $10, although the welcome offer needs at least $20. Choosing a promotion before depositing makes it easier to match your amount to the right campaign.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits from your account settings. Automated session reminders can also alert you to time spent gaming, and temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available. These tools are worth setting up before claiming a bonus, especially when a promotion has a short clearing period.

Remember that bonus funds are for entertainment and involve real-money risk. Set a budget, avoid chasing losses and stop when the session no longer feels comfortable. If a promotion requires a withdrawal, KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Avengers Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000, with a $20 minimum deposit. The package also includes 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins, issued as 20 spins per day for five days.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus amount. The requirement must be completed within seven days, and the maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round.

How do the free spins arrive?

You receive 20 Big Bass Bonanza spins per day for five days, making 100 spins in total. Each spin is valued at $0.20, and winnings carry 35× wagering.

Does Avengers Casino offer a No Deposit Bonus?

No deposit bonuses are available through promotional offers or special events. The specific campaign instructions apply when one is offered.

What cashback promotions are available?

Weekly cashback is available at up to 10% of net losses over a week. A separate 2-day rebate pays 6%, with a maximum of $88.

Do I need a Promo Code for a bonus?

Some promotions require a promo code. Codes are provided during particular promotions or campaigns, so check the activation instructions before depositing.

What does the VIP Program include?

VIP players receive personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and a dedicated account manager. VIP promotions include a $39.66 bonus on a $1,000 daily deposit.

How does the loyalty check-in work?

You can check in daily to earn points and rewards. The sequence includes a $10 reward on Wednesday, a 50% bonus on Friday and a $20 reward on Sunday, and it resets after one day of inactivity.

Can I set limits while using bonuses?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, use automated session reminders and choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion from your account settings.