Welcome Bonus $1,000
+ 100 Free Spins

20 spins/day for 5 days on Big Bass Bonanza

Avengers Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Avengers Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest regular offer is the welcome package, which combines a 100% first-deposit match of up to $1,000 with 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins. You will need to make a deposit to activate it, and the bonus rules matter, so here is how the offer works for Australian players.

Recommended for You

Genie

Genie

kagaming

Santa Smash

Santa Smash

penguinking

Bass Hunter

Bass Hunter

thunderkick

Magician's Secrets

Magician's Secrets

pragmaticplay

Spooky Jokers

Spooky Jokers

flatdog

Joker in the Box Hotfire

Joker in the Box Hotfire

yggdrasil

The closest offer to 20 free spins without a deposit

The current welcome package gives you 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins, delivered as 20 spins each day for five days. Each spin is valued at $0.20. The spins are included with the first-deposit promotion rather than being a standalone 20-spin offer, so the practical starting point is a qualifying deposit.

In this review

The same welcome package also matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $20. In other words, a $20 deposit can bring a $20 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit can bring the maximum $1,000 match, subject to the promotion rules.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins100 Big Bass Bonanza spins
Spin schedule20 spins per day for 5 days
Spin value$0.20 per spin
Wagering35× bonus amount
Maximum bonus bet$7.50 per spin or round
Wagering period7 days

The spins arrive in five batches

You receive 20 Big Bass Bonanza spins per day, not all 100 at once. That makes the five-day schedule important when planning your play.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

You need an account before using the deposit and withdrawal functions. Registration is also where the Invite Friend referral system can be available. Once your account is ready, the offer can be approached in a few simple steps.

Create your account

Complete registration with Avengers Casino and sign in. The mobile-accessible platform includes Home, History, Promo, Live Chat and Settings in its bottom navigation.

Choose a payment method

Select a deposit option that suits you, such as PayID, Osko, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or USDT.

Deposit at least $20

The welcome package requires a minimum $20 first deposit. The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome promotion has its own $20 threshold.

Check the promotion area

Some promotions may require a bonus code supplied during a promotion or campaign. Enter one when the offer instructions call for it.

Use the free spins as issued

The 100 Big Bass Bonanza spins are scheduled at 20 per day over five days. Keep the seven-day wagering window in mind from the start.

Avengers Casino Australia supports AUD throughout the account and promotions. That means the deposit match, spin value and bonus figures are expressed in Australian dollars, without a currency conversion step.

How the 35× wagering rule works

The welcome deposit match has a wagering requirement of 35× the bonus amount. Winnings from the Big Bass Bonanza free spins also carry a 35× wagering requirement. The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is $7.50 per spin or round.

Here is a simple example. Deposit $100 and receive a $100 match. A 35× requirement on the $100 bonus produces $3,500 in wagering. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise about winnings or the amount you will have left afterwards.

  • Use the bonus amount as the base for the 35× calculation.
  • Keep every bonus spin or round at $7.50 or less.
  • Track the seven-day deadline from the point the welcome bonus starts.
  • Treat free-spin winnings separately in your planning because they have their own 35× wagering requirement.
  • Only play with money you can afford to lose; wagering can involve real losses.

Do not confuse the deposit minimum with the bonus calculation

The welcome offer needs at least $20 deposited, but wagering is based on the bonus amount. A $20 matched deposit creates a $20 bonus and a 35× calculation on that bonus.

Other ways to get spins, credits and bonus value

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. No-deposit bonuses can be available through promotional offers or special events. Campaign terms can vary, and certain promotions may use bonus codes supplied as part of the campaign.

Free spins are also included with the welcome deposit match on selected pokies. Beyond that, the promotions list includes daily deposits, reloads, cashback and event-based rewards. These offers are useful to understand as separate promotions rather than mixing their terms with the welcome package.

PromotionPublished reward
Daily 20 Get 20Deposit $20, receive $20 bonus
20 Get 30Deposit $20, receive $30 bonus
50 Get 100Deposit $50, receive $100 bonus
2-day rebate6%, maximum $88
Weekly cashbackUp to 10% of net losses over a week
8% reloadPercentage-match reload bonus
20% reloadPercentage-match reload bonus

There are also deposit-based rewards at higher amounts. A $100 daily deposit has a $6.66 bonus, a $300 deposit has a $16.66 bonus and a $500 deposit has a $36.66 bonus. Weekly offers rise from a $66.66 bonus on a $1,500 deposit to $496.66 on a $10,000 deposit.

A crypto deposit bonus can provide an enhanced match percentage when you deposit with Bitcoin or another accepted cryptocurrency. Daily Combo promotions, Special Gifts, Daily Free $20 and event bonuses are also part of the wider promotional mix.

Daily check-ins and the Loyalty Program

The Loyalty Program gives you another reason to check in regularly. The weekly schedule includes $10 on Wednesday, a 50% bonus on Friday and $20 on Sunday, while Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday show $0.00. The check-in resets after one day of inactivity, so missing a day starts the sequence again.

DayReward
Monday$0.00
Tuesday$0.00
Wednesday$10
Thursday$0.00
Friday50% bonus
Saturday$0.00
Sunday$20

Points can be exchanged for bonus credits or other rewards. The VIP programme adds personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and a dedicated account manager. Referring a friend earns 1,000 points per referred friend, while the Downline 1st Deposit promotion gives a $3 bonus when a referred player makes a first deposit.

A small routine can protect your streak

If you use the daily check-in, make it part of your normal account routine. One day of inactivity resets the sequence.

Payments, withdrawals and identity checks

Deposits start at $10, although the welcome package needs at least $20. Available payment methods include PayID, Osko, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT. Transactions use AUD, which keeps the account figures straightforward for Australian players.

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Verified withdrawal requests have a processing target of 0-24 hours. E-wallets and cryptocurrencies are the fastest processing channels, while bank transfers and card payments can take several business days.

  • Complete KYC identity verification before your first withdrawal.
  • Submit the required identification documents when requested.
  • Allow extra time for bank transfers and card payments.
  • Casino-side withdrawal fees are not stated, but banks or payment networks may apply their own charges.
  • Check that your withdrawal amount meets the $50 minimum.

The Lucky Draw works differently from ordinary withdrawals. Every $10 deposited earns a lucky number, results are released on Sunday and the maximum withdrawal from that promotion is $888.

Games, mobile play and safer account controls

After registration, the casino offers pokies, table games and live dealer tables. Pokies use mechanics such as Megaways, Hold & Win, Cluster Pays and progressive jackpots. Table categories include blackjack variants, roulette variants and baccarat, while live dealer games stream in real time.

Search and filtering tools can help you narrow the selection. The mobile-accessible platform uses bottom navigation for Home, History, Promo, Live Chat and Settings, with a backup link also available.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits from your account settings. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available, and automated session reminders can alert you to the time spent gaming. These controls are worth setting before you begin, especially when a promotion has a short seven-day window.

Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL/TLS encryption, and personal information is treated and stored confidentially. Support is available 24 hours a day through live chat and email, with Facebook and Telegram also available.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I get 20 free spins without making a deposit?

The closest regular offer is the welcome package, which requires a first deposit of at least $20. It includes 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins, issued as 20 spins per day for five days.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

You receive 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins. They are issued in five daily batches of 20 spins, and each spin is valued at $0.20.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome package has its separate $20 requirement.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 35× wagering requirement. The welcome deposit match also has a 35× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while clearing the bonus.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The wagering period is seven days. The free spins arrive over five days within that broader wagering window.

Which payment methods can Australian players use?

Accepted methods include PayID, Osko, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT.

How much do I need to withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Verified withdrawal requests have a processing target of 0-24 hours. E-wallets and cryptocurrencies are the fastest channels, while bank and card payments can take several business days.