Welcome Bonus $1,000
+ 100 Free Spins

20 spins/day for 5 days on Big Bass Bonanza

Avengers Casino Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

An Avengers Casino deposit bonus can add extra AUD to a qualifying payment, with offers ranging from smaller daily deals to larger weekly promotions. Here’s how the available deposit amounts work, what to check before claiming one, and how to keep your bonus play within the rules.

Must-Try Pokies

Yokozuna Clash

Yokozuna Clash

yggdrasil

Gold Oceanica Hold And Win

Gold Oceanica Hold And Win

1spin4win

Eternal Dawn

Eternal Dawn

slotmill

Wild Hot Chilli Reels 2

Wild Hot Chilli Reels 2

redtiger

Space Donkey

Space Donkey

nolimit

The Wild Hatter

The Wild Hatter

redtiger

$10 Deposit Bonus: start with the minimum payment

The minimum deposit at Avengers Casino is $10, so this is the smallest payment you can make when adding funds. A specific $10 deposit bonus is not part of the listed deposit offers, but the amount still gives you a practical way to fund an account without committing to a larger promotion.

In this review

You can use PayID, Osko, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or USDT. Payments and balances use AUD, which keeps the figures simple for Australian players.

Check the promotion before depositing

Open the current promotion details first, then confirm the required deposit amount and any code. Some campaigns may require a bonus code supplied during that promotion.

$20 Deposit Bonus: the daily offers to compare

A $20 deposit unlocks several of the clearest smaller-value promotions. With Daily 20 Get 20, you deposit $20 and receive a $20 bonus. The 20 Get 30 offer uses the same deposit but provides a $30 bonus, described as a $10 net bonus.

PromotionDepositBonus
Daily 20 Get 20$20$20
20 Get 30$20$30 bonus
Daily Combo AUD 20x2$20x2$5 bonus

The exact conditions can differ between promotions, so treat the deposit figure as the entry point rather than the full cost of the offer. The cashier shows the current payment options and amount before you confirm.

$50 Deposit Bonus: a larger match for a modest top-up

The 50 Get 100 promotion asks for a $50 deposit and provides a $100 bonus. The offer is described as a $50 net bonus, giving you a larger promotional balance than the deposit itself.

A $50 payment also appears in the Daily Combo AUD 50x2 promotion, which provides a $15 bonus. These are separate offers, so check which promotion is active before selecting one. That small step helps you avoid assuming that every $50 payment receives the same reward.

  • Choose the intended promotion before making the deposit.
  • Confirm whether a bonus code is needed for that campaign.
  • Check the bonus amount and any play conditions shown with the offer.
  • Keep your deposit and bonus records in AUD.

$100 Deposit Bonus: a daily bonus of $6.66

The Daily Deposit AUD 100 promotion gives a $6.66 bonus when you deposit $100. It is a smaller percentage return than the 100% match, but it may suit you when you want a straightforward daily promotion rather than the larger first-deposit package.

For a $100 payment, your cash deposit remains $100 and the promotional amount is $6.66. Keep those figures separate when checking the terms, because a bonus balance is not the same thing as withdrawable cash.

$150 Deposit Bonus: choose the closest listed amount

A $150 deposit offer is not among the listed deposit promotions. The nearest daily options around this amount are the $100 deposit promotion with a $6.66 bonus and the $300 deposit promotion with a $16.66 bonus.

You can also compare the percentage reload bonuses, including an 8% reload bonus and a 20% reload bonus, when those promotions apply. Always use the offer’s own qualifying amount rather than splitting a deposit based on an assumed rate.

$200 Deposit Bonus: compare daily and percentage offers

There is no listed fixed $200 deposit promotion. For a payment at this level, the useful comparison is between the published daily tiers and any active percentage reload offer. The listed reload options include 8% and 20% bonuses.

A percentage offer is easy to estimate, but the promotion’s own terms control the actual reward. For example, an 8% calculation on $200 would be $16, while a 20% calculation would be $40; these are arithmetic examples, not guaranteed bonus amounts for every deposit.

Do not combine offers by assumption

A deposit may qualify for one promotion rather than several. Check the active offer before confirming payment, especially when a percentage reload and a fixed daily bonus are both shown.

$300 Deposit Bonus: receive $16.66 on the daily tier

The Daily Deposit AUD 300 promotion provides a $16.66 bonus for a $300 deposit. It sits above the $100 daily tier and below the $500 tier, giving you a clear way to compare the bonus against the payment amount.

DepositBonus
$100$6.66
$300$16.66
$500$36.66
$1,000$39.66

The $1,000 tier is labelled VIP Daily, while the $100, $300 and $500 offers are daily deposit promotions. That distinction matters when you are comparing the amounts shown in the cashier.

100% Deposit Bonus: match your first deposit up to $1,000

The 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,000, with a minimum deposit of $20. Deposit $20 and the match is $20; deposit $500 and the match is $500; deposit $1,000 and the match reaches the $1,000 ceiling.

First deposit100% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$20$20$40
$500$500$1,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000

The bonus has a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. On a $500 bonus, that means $17,500 in wagering: $500 multiplied by 35. The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is $7.50 per spin or round, and the wagering time limit is seven days.

Register an account

You must register to access deposit and withdrawal functions.

Select the first-deposit promotion

Check the required minimum of $20 and whether the campaign asks for a bonus code.

Deposit in AUD

Choose a supported payment method and make the qualifying first deposit.

Keep bets within the cap

Use no more than $7.50 per spin or round while clearing the bonus.

Finish within seven days

Track the 35× wagering requirement and complete it within the stated time limit.

The match and free-spin winnings use 35× wagering

The welcome package also includes 100 Big Bass Bonanza free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day for five days at $0.20 per spin. Winnings from those spins carry a 35× wagering requirement.

200% Deposit Bonus: check the active reload terms

A fixed 200% deposit bonus is not listed among the named deposit promotions. Avengers Casino does offer reload bonuses, including an 8% reload bonus, a 20% reload bonus and reload bonuses available on specific days as a percentage match.

The sensible way to approach a percentage reload is to confirm the active percentage, qualifying payment and any code before depositing. For example, a 20% calculation on a $100 payment would be $20, but the promotion shown at the time decides whether that calculation applies.

300% Deposit Bonus: compare the real match options

A 300% deposit bonus is not one of the named promotions. The deposit offers you can compare include fixed bonuses such as 20 Get 30, 50 Get 100 and the daily tiers, alongside the 100% first-deposit match and percentage reload promotions.

For larger deposits, the published weekly offers rise to $66.66 for a $1,500 deposit, $116.66 for $2,500, $216.66 for $5,000 and $496.66 for $10,000. These are weekly promotions, so they should be considered separately from daily deposit bonuses.

Weekly depositBonus
$1,500$66.66
$2,500$116.66
$5,000$216.66
$10,000$496.66

Avengers Casino in Australia also supports player-set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Setting a limit before making a larger payment can help keep your entertainment budget clear.

How to use a deposit bonus without losing track

Deposit bonuses are promotional funds, so the important numbers are the qualifying payment, bonus amount, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and expiry window. Write them down before you start. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Pick one promotion and read its displayed terms.
  2. Confirm the deposit amount, bonus value and whether a code is required.
  3. Use a payment method supported for your account and keep the transaction in AUD.
  4. Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet when the first-deposit bonus rules apply.
  5. Track progress against the 35× requirement and seven-day period where those terms apply.
  6. Use the account’s deposit limits or self-exclusion tools if you want a break or tighter spending control.

When you later use Games Online, remember that bonus play and cash play can have different conditions. For a Withdrawal, identity verification is required before the first request can be processed. Verified withdrawals have a 0-24-hour processing target; e-wallets and cryptocurrencies are the fastest channels, while bank transfers and card payments can take several business days.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for Avengers Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10. The 100% first-deposit match has its own minimum of $20.

How much is the 100% deposit bonus worth?

It matches the first deposit 100% up to $1,000. A $500 first deposit receives a $500 bonus, while a $1,000 first deposit receives the maximum $1,000 bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on the first-deposit match?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round, and the wagering must be completed within seven days.

Which bonuses are available for a $20 deposit?

Daily 20 Get 20 provides a $20 bonus for a $20 deposit. The 20 Get 30 promotion uses a $20 deposit and provides a $30 bonus.

What bonus comes with a $50 deposit?

The 50 Get 100 promotion provides a $100 bonus for a $50 deposit. A separate Daily Combo AUD 50x2 promotion provides a $15 bonus.

What are the daily $100, $300 and $500 bonuses?

The Daily Deposit AUD 100 offer provides $6.66, the AUD 300 offer provides $16.66, and the AUD 500 offer provides $36.66.

Can I use PayID or Osko for a deposit?

Yes. PayID and Osko bank transfer are supported, along with Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT.

Can I set a deposit limit?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit caps from your account settings.